Old Woman Mountains (HP)
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Old Woman Mountain"
Elevation : 5,325'
CA Rank : 4025
CA Prominence Rank : 65
County San Bernardino
Quad Old Woman Statue
Coords : 34.5732°N, 115.2355°W Notice

Rise : 2,742'
Saddle 2,583'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Drum Peak
Proximate Parent 5462
Isolation : 27.45 miles
Old Woman Mountains Wilderness Highpoint
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Notes: Elevation from 1:500k. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   34 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Old Woman Mountains (HP)
Image submitted by:  johnvitz 12-09-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index