Pine Ridge
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Paxton Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,411'
CA Rank : 6711
CA Prominence Rank : 364
County Mendocino
Quad Orrs Springs
Coords : 39.1356°N, 123.3124°W Notice

Rise : 1,511'
Saddle 1,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Willis Ridge
Proximate Parent Cow Mountain Ridge
Isolation : 12.65 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index