Willis Ridge
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tomki Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,502'
CA Rank : 6550
CA Prominence Rank : 283
County Mendocino
Quad Willis Ridge
Coords : 39.5514°N, 123.3155°W Notice

Rise : 1,682'
Saddle 1,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Garrett Mountain
Proximate Parent Brushy Mountain
Isolation : 5.01 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index