Henrietta Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Santa Ana Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,626'
CA Rank : 6334
CA Prominence Rank : 916
County San Benito
Quad Mariposa Peak
Coords : 36.9050°N, 121.2335°W Notice

Rise : 1,046'
Saddle 2,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Laveaga Peak
Proximate Parent Peckham Ridge
Isolation : 2.82 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Henrietta Peak
Image submitted by:  dkerns 11-28-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index