Laveaga Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Quien Sabe Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,801'
CA Rank : 6029
CA Prominence Rank : 216
Counties Merced & San Benito
Quad Mariposa Peak
Coords : 36.8904°N, 121.1775°W Notice

Rise : 1,853'
Saddle 1,948'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Mountain
Proximate Parent Call Benchmark
Isolation : 20.43 miles
Merced County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   16 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Laveaga Peak
Image submitted by:  David Naylor 01-31-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index