Little Round Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bluff Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,493'
County Mesa
Quad Uncompahgre Butte
Coords : 38.5025°N, 108.7412°W Notice

Rise : 193'
Saddle 6,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Uncompahgre Butte
Proximate Parent 7822
Isolation : 3.21 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index