Uncompahgre Butte
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Montpelier Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,679'
CO Rank : 2496
CO Prominence Rank : 1760
County Mesa
Quad Uncompahgre Butte
Coords : 38.5766°N, 108.6472°W Notice

Rise : 499'
Saddle 9,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9868
Proximate Parent 9868
Isolation : 8.03 miles
Uncompahgre National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Uncompahgre Butte
Erik Packard
 06-05-2010
Uncompahgre Butte
John Kirk
 06-12-2017
Uncompahgre Butte
John Kirk
 06-12-2017
Uncompahgre Butte
kirkmallory
 05-30-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index