Flag Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Juniper Ridge BGN Page, Oak Flat Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,966'
CA Rank : 5748
CA Prominence Rank : 966
County Fresno
Quad Sherman Peak
Coords : 36.1782°N, 120.5311°W Notice

Rise : 1,026'
Saddle 2,940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Center Peak
Proximate Parent Center Peak
Isolation : 5.43 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index