Center Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bald Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 4,536'
CA Rank : 4980
CA Prominence Rank : 305
County Fresno
Quad Sherman Peak
Coords : 36.2023°N, 120.6236°W Notice

Rise : 1,636'
Saddle 2,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Condon Peak
Proximate Parent Condon Peak
Isolation : 7.95 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index