Condon Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dome Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,970'
CA Rank : 4413
CA Prominence Rank : 4052
County Fresno
Quad Santa Rita Peak
Coords : 36.3171°N, 120.6182°W Notice

Rise : 510'
Saddle 4,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Santa Rita Peak
Proximate Parent Santa Rita Peak
Isolation : 2.25 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index