Gas Mine Ridge
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Poonkinny Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,601'
CA Rank : 4889
CA Prominence Rank : 213
County Mendocino
Quad Covelo West
Coords : 39.8461°N, 123.3525°W Notice

Rise : 1,861'
Saddle 2,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Leech Lake Mountain
Proximate Parent Castle Peak
Isolation : 14.16 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index