Leech Lake Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Pine Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 6,637'
CA Rank : 2699
CA Prominence Rank : 207
County Mendocino
Quad Leech Lake Mountain
Coords : 39.9236°N, 123.0846°W Notice

Rise : 1,880'
Saddle 4,757'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent North Yolla Bolly
Proximate Parent Buck Rock
Isolation : 7.19 miles
Yolla Bolly-Middle Eel Wilderness
Mendocino National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index