South Yolla Bolly
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Mount Linn BGN Page
Elevation : 8,093'
CA Rank : 1626
CA Prominence Rank : 10
County Tehama
Quad South Yolla Bolly Mountains
Coords : 40.0364°N, 122.8543°W Notice

Rise : 4,853'
Saddle 3,240'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Eddy, Mount
Proximate Parent 8169
Isolation : 61.65 miles
Yolla Bolly-Middle Eel Wilderness Highpoint
Mendocino National Forest Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   46 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index