Woods Mountains (HP)
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Woods Mountain"
Elevation : 5,590'
CA Rank : 3738
CA Prominence Rank : 1130
County San Bernardino
Quad Woods Mountains
Coords : 35.0670°N, 115.3647°W Notice

Rise : 948'
Saddle 4,642'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Table Top
Proximate Parent Twin Buttes, North
Isolation : 2.19 miles
Mojave Wilderness
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index