Table Top
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Table Mountain
Elevation : 6,177'
CA Rank : 3120
CA Prominence Rank : 984
County San Bernardino
Quad Woods Mountains
Coords : 35.1099°N, 115.3677°W Notice

Rise : 1,010'
Saddle 5,167'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mid Hills
Proximate Parent Mid Hills
Isolation : 7.39 miles
Mojave Wilderness
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   21 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Table Top
Image submitted by:  David Carmody 12-27-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index