Volcano Butte
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cano Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,882'
CA Rank : 3401
CA Prominence Rank : 2088
County Inyo
Quad Airport Lake
Coords : 35.9873°N, 117.6428°W Notice

Rise : 712'
Saddle 5,170'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Louisiana Butte
Proximate Parent Louisiana Butte
Isolation : 4.30 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index