Louisiana Butte
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Butte Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,880'
CA Rank : 2483
CA Prominence Rank : 1059
County Inyo
Quad Louisiana Butte
Coords : 36.0466°N, 117.6196°W Notice

Rise : 974'
Saddle 5,906'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7135
Proximate Parent 7140
Isolation : 3.78 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index