Cathedral Spires
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Higher Cathedral Spire"
Elevation : 6,020'
CA Rank : 3263
CA Prominence Rank : 9867
County Mariposa
Quad El Capitan
Coords : 37.7136°N, 119.6325°W Notice

Rise : 320'
Saddle 5,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8142
Proximate Parent Cathedral Rocks (HP)
Isolation : 0.23 miles
Yosemite Wilderness
Yosemite National Park
US Steepness Rank : 37
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index