Cathedral Rocks (HP)
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Higher Cathedral Rock"
Elevation : 6,644'
CA Rank : 2691
CA Prominence Rank : 3561
County Mariposa
Quad El Capitan
Coords : 37.7145°N, 119.6365°W Notice

Rise : 544'
Saddle 6,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8142
Proximate Parent Eagle Peak
Isolation : 2.49 miles
Yosemite Wilderness
Yosemite National Park
US Steepness Rank : 518
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index