Pinyon Ridge, North
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Brush Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,110'
CO Rank : 4083
CO Prominence Rank : 1171
County Moffat
Quad Elk Springs
Coords : 40.2960°N, 108.3929°W Notice

Rise : 620'
Saddle 6,490'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Elk Springs Ridge
Proximate Parent Elk Springs Ridge
Isolation : 4.80 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pinyon Ridge, North
Erik Packard
 03-29-2013
Pinyon Ridge, North
Erik Packard
 11-21-2017
Pinyon Ridge, North
Erik Packard
 06-09-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index