Elk Springs Ridge
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Herod Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,277'
CO Rank : 4030
CO Prominence Rank : 1506
County Moffat
Quad Wapiti Peak
Coords : 40.3635°N, 108.3718°W Notice

Rise : 547'
Saddle 6,730'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wapiti Peak
Proximate Parent Wapiti Peak
Isolation : 4.85 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Elk Springs Ridge
Erik Packard
 06-09-2015
Elk Springs Ridge
John Kirk
 06-01-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index