Black Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Antelope Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,149'
CA Rank : 3144
CA Prominence Rank : 6153
County San Bernardino
Quad Rimrock
Coords : 34.2325°N, 116.5886°W Notice

Rise : 409'
Saddle 5,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Meeks Benchmark
Proximate Parent Meeks Benchmark
Isolation : 2.41 miles
Bighorn Mountain Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   22 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index