Meeks Benchmark
 
CA
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Meeks Mountain"
Elevation : 6,277'
CA Rank : 3011
CA Prominence Rank : 2161
County San Bernardino
Quad Bighorn Canyon
Coords : 34.2578°N, 116.6175°W Notice

Rise : 697'
Saddle 5,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6460
Proximate Parent 6460
Isolation : 3.08 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   25 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index