Lazyman Butte
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lazyman Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 6,541'
CA Rank : 2776
CA Prominence Rank : 2352
County Tehama
Quad Solomon Peak
Coords : 40.1101°N, 122.9305°W Notice

Rise : 669'
Saddle 5,872'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Windy Mountain
Proximate Parent Vinegar Peak
Isolation : 3.59 miles
Yolla Bolly-Middle Eel Wilderness
Trinity National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index