Windy Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Wrights Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 7,119'
CA Rank : 2279
CA Prominence Rank : 1438
County Trinity
Quad Wrights Ridge
Coords : 40.0786°N, 123.0041°W Notice

Rise : 853'
Saddle 6,266'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sugarloaf Mountain
Proximate Parent Sugarloaf Mountain
Isolation : 3.51 miles
Yolla Bolly-Middle Eel Wilderness
Mendocino National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index