Ball Rock
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kent Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,663'
CA Rank : 2663
CA Prominence Rank : 1426
County Tehama
Quad Riley Ridge
Coords : 39.9666°N, 122.7383°W Notice

Rise : 856'
Saddle 5,807'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent South Yolla Bolly
Proximate Parent South Yolla Bolly
Isolation : 7.82 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index