Pine Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Eve Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,054'
CA Rank : 2330
CA Prominence Rank : 10580
County Riverside
Quad Palm View Peak
Coords : 33.6486°N, 116.5603°W Notice

Rise : 314'
Saddle 6,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Palm View Peak
Proximate Parent Palm View Peak
Isolation : 2.78 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   22 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pine Mountain
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 10-01-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index