Pyramid Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Morris Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,035'
CA Rank : S
County Riverside
Quad Palm View Peak
Coords : 33.6528°N, 116.5725°W Notice

Rise : 295'
Saddle 6,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pine Mountain
Proximate Parent Pine Mountain
Isolation : 0.76 miles
San Bernardino National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   22 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index