Likely Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : South Fork Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,376'
CA Rank : 2091
CA Prominence Rank : 231
County Lassen
Quad Likely
Coords : 41.1552°N, 120.5638°W Notice

Rise : 1,812'
Saddle 5,564'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bogard Buttes, West
Proximate Parent McDonald Peak
Isolation : 16.78 miles
Modoc National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index