Bogard Buttes, West
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bogard Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,574'
CA Rank : 1971
CA Prominence Rank : 1009
County Lassen
Quad Bogard Buttes
Coords : 40.5924°N, 121.1531°W Notice

Rise : 996'
Saddle 6,578'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Black Butte
Proximate Parent 7923
Isolation : 4.61 miles
Lassen National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Notes: Elevation from 1:500k map. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index