Granite Peaks, West
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Granite Peak Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 7,497'
County San Bernardino
Quad Rattlesnake Canyon
Coords : 34.3003°N, 116.7422°W Notice

Rise : 157'
Saddle 7,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Granite Peaks, East
Proximate Parent Granite Peaks, East
Isolation : 0.91 miles
Bighorn Mountain Wilderness
San Bernardino National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index