Granite Peaks, East
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : East Peak Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,527'
CA Rank : 1998
CA Prominence Rank : 2687
County San Bernardino
Quad Rattlesnake Canyon
Coords : 34.2977°N, 116.7265°W Notice

Rise : 627'
Saddle 6,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tip Top Mountain
Proximate Parent Tip Top Mountain
Isolation : 3.75 miles
Bighorn Mountain Wilderness
San Bernardino National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index