Grizzly Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tower Rock
Elevation : 7,779'
CA Rank : 1834
CA Prominence Rank : 192
County Plumas
Quad Spring Garden
Coords : 39.9953°N, 120.7766°W Notice

Rise : 1,919'
Saddle 5,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Ingalls, Mount
Proximate Parent Ingalls, Mount
Isolation : 7.91 miles
Plumas National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Grizzly Mountain
Image submitted by:  espltd 01-14-2020

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index