Ingalls, Mount
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Turner Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 8,372'
CA Rank : 1478
CA Prominence Rank : 62
County Plumas
Quad Mount Ingalls
Coords : 39.9941°N, 120.6274°W Notice

Rise : 2,802'
Saddle 5,570'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Red Cinder
Proximate Parent Sierra Buttes, North
Isolation : 27.72 miles
Plumas County Highpoint
Plumas National Forest Highpoint
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   56 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Ingalls, Mount
Image submitted by:  ScottPeavy 12-05-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index