Pallett Benchmark
 
CA
(No Datasheet)
Alternate Names : "Pleasant View Ridge"
Elevation : 7,983'
CA Rank : 1690
CA Prominence Rank : 970
County Los Angeles
Quad Juniper Hills
Coords : 34.3900°N, 117.9094°W Notice

Rise : 1,024'
Saddle 6,959'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Williamson, Mount
Proximate Parent Williamson, Mount
Isolation : 2.79 miles
Pleasant View Ridge Wilderness
Angeles National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   24 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pallett Benchmark
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 05-24-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index