Williamson, Mount
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pleasant View Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 8,248'
CA Rank : 1542
CA Prominence Rank : 327
County Los Angeles
Quad Valyermo
Coords : 34.3753°N, 117.8639°W Notice

Rise : 1,588'
Saddle 6,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Islip, Mount
Proximate Parent Islip, Mount
Isolation : 2.51 miles
Pleasant View Ridge Wilderness
Angeles National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   46 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Williamson, Mount
John Kirk
 09-18-2018
Williamson, Mount
John Kirk
 03-27-2018
Williamson, Mount
ScottSurgent
 05-23-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index