Islip, Mount
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Crystal Lake H 7A Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,250'
CA Rank : 1540
CA Prominence Rank : 2386
County Los Angeles
Quad Crystal Lake
Coords : 34.3450°N, 117.8397°W Notice

Rise : 662'
Saddle 7,588'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Throop Peak
Proximate Parent Throop Peak
Isolation : 2.35 miles
Angeles National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   46 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Islip, Mount
John Kirk
 05-31-2017
Islip, Mount
John Kirk
 09-18-2018
Islip, Mount
John Kirk
 03-27-2018
Islip, Mount
ScottSurgent
 05-23-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index