Butler Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Craft Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,535'
CA Rank : 1388
CA Prominence Rank : 250
County San Bernardino
Quad Butler Peak
Coords : 34.2568°N, 117.0077°W Notice

Rise : 1,755'
Saddle 6,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sugarloaf Mountain
Proximate Parent Anderson Peak
Isolation : 11.22 miles
San Bernardino National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   31 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Butler Peak
john ide
 11-29-2018
Butler Peak
John Kirk
 05-24-2016
Butler Peak
John Kirk
 05-24-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index