Anderson Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : San Bernardino Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 10,860'
CA Rank : 693
CA Prominence Rank : 1342
County San Bernardino
Quad Forest Falls
Coords : 34.1246°N, 116.8942°W Notice

Rise : 880'
Saddle 9,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent San Gorgonio Mountain
Proximate Parent San Gorgonio Mountain
Isolation : 4.34 miles
San Gorgonio Wilderness
San Bernardino National Forest
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   31 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Anderson Peak
Brian Browning
 07-25-2012
Anderson Peak
John Kirk
 12-15-2017
Anderson Peak
John Kirk
 12-15-2017
Anderson Peak
John Kirk
 05-24-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index