Cougar Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Anti-Aircraft Peak"
Elevation : 1,482'
County King
Quad Issaquah
Coords : 47.5404°N, 122.0993°W Notice

Rise : 211'
Saddle 1,271'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Wilderness Peak"
Proximate Parent "Wilderness Peak"
Isolation : 1.43 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cougar Mountain
John Roper
 01-18-2010
Cougar Mountain
John Roper
 03-25-2010
Cougar Mountain
John Roper
 02-23-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index