"Wilderness Peak"
 
WA

Alternate Names : "Cougar Mountain HP"
Elevation : 1,597'
WA Rank : 5215
WA Prominence Rank : 595
County King
Quad Issaquah
Coords : 47.5201°N, 122.0933°W Notice

Rise : 1,146'
Saddle 451'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Squak Mountain
Proximate Parent Squak Mountain
Isolation : 2.43 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   34 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Wilderness Peak"
John Roper
 01-18-2010
"Wilderness Peak"
John Roper
 02-23-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index