Taylor Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sherwood Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,610'
WA Rank : 4664
WA Prominence Rank : 647
County King
Quad Hobart
Coords : 47.4545°N, 121.8943°W Notice

Rise : 1,110'
Saddle 1,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rattlesnake Mountain
Proximate Parent Tiger Mountain
Isolation : 3.39 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Taylor Mountain
Image submitted by:  John Roper 04-23-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index