Rattlesnake Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Snake Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,500'
WA Rank : 3922
WA Prominence Rank : 79
County King
Quad North Bend
Coords : 47.4512°N, 121.8037°W Notice

Rise : 2,560'
Saddle 940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4140
Proximate Parent 3940
Isolation : 4.49 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   29 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Rattlesnake Mountain
Image submitted by:  John Roper 07-31-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index