Yakima Ridge
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Coffin Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,184'
WA Rank : 3318
WA Prominence Rank : 501
County Yakima
Quad Black Rock Spring
Coords : 46.5900°N, 120.0775°W Notice

Rise : 1,234'
Saddle 2,950'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hog Ranch Buttes
Proximate Parent Hog Ranch Buttes
Isolation : 5.45 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Yakima Ridge
EricNoel
 04-26-2010
Yakima Ridge
John Roper
 12-02-2008
Yakima Ridge
Paul Klenke
 05-16-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index