Hog Ranch Buttes
 
WA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Umtanum Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 4,216'
WA Rank : 3302
WA Prominence Rank : 190
County Yakima
Quad Black Rock Spring NE
Coords : 46.6647°N, 120.1137°W Notice

Rise : 1,806'
Saddle 2,410'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mission Peak
Proximate Parent Rattler Benchmark
Isolation : 29.54 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Hog Ranch Buttes
EricNoel
 04-26-2010
Hog Ranch Buttes
John Roper
 12-02-2008
Hog Ranch Buttes
Paul Klenke
 05-31-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index