Phelps, Mount
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "McClain Peaks", "Little Phelps"
Elevation : 5,162'
WA Rank : 2402
WA Prominence Rank : 928
County King
Quad Mount Phelps
Coords : 47.6784°N, 121.5789°W Notice

Rise : 942'
Saddle 4,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent McClain Peaks
Proximate Parent McClain Peaks
Isolation : 0.93 miles
Snoqualmie National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Notes: Map and GNIS locations for Mount Phelps and McClain Peaks are inconsistent. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Phelps, Mount
John Roper
 11-25-2008
Phelps, Mount
Paul Klenke
 07-16-2012
Phelps, Mount
Paul Klenke
 07-16-2012
Phelps, Mount
Paul Klenke
 07-16-2012
Phelps, Mount
Paul Klenke
 12-06-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index