McClain Peaks
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Mount Phelps"
Elevation : 5,535'
WA Rank : 2020
WA Prominence Rank : 643
County King
Quad Mount Phelps
Coords : 47.6884°N, 121.5654°W Notice

Rise : 1,115'
Saddle 4,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lennox Mountain
Proximate Parent Red Mountain Benchmark
Isolation : 3.01 miles
Snoqualmie National Forest
US Steepness Rank : 810
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Notes: Map and GNIS locations for Mount Phelps and McClain Peaks are inconsistent. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
McClain Peaks
hiddenwild
 09-13-2017
McClain Peaks
hiddenwild
 03-28-2017
McClain Peaks
John Roper
 11-25-2008
McClain Peaks
Paul Klenke
 07-16-2012
McClain Peaks
Paul Klenke
 12-06-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index