Red Mountain Benchmark
 
WA
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Mount Rudderham"
Elevation : 5,576'
WA Rank : 1977
WA Prominence Rank : 313
County King
Quad Mount Phelps
Coords : 47.7168°N, 121.5164°W Notice

Rise : 1,516'
Saddle 4,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Index, Mount
Proximate Parent Lennox Mountain
Isolation : 3.95 miles
Snoqualmie National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index