"Angeline-Heart"
 
WA

Alternate Names : "Atrium Peak"
Elevation : 5,359'
WA Rank : 2208
WA Prominence Rank : 2391
County King
Quad Big Snow Mountain
Coords : 47.5770°N, 121.3122°W Notice

Rise : 539'
Saddle 4,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Tourmaline Peak"
Proximate Parent "Otter-Angeline"
Isolation : 0.67 miles
Alpine Lakes Wilderness
Snoqualmie National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index