"Otter-Angeline"
 
WA

Alternate Names : "St. Agnes Ridge"
Elevation : 5,547'
WA Rank : 2002
WA Prominence Rank : 1756
County King
Quad Big Snow Mountain
Coords : 47.5743°N, 121.2985°W Notice

Rise : 647'
Saddle 4,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Iron Cap Mountain
Proximate Parent Otter Benchmark
Isolation : 1.28 miles
Alpine Lakes Wilderness
Snoqualmie National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index